UK SBS DDaT19123 EEN CRM Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 30 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have purchased development cloud support services to complete the the implementation phase and build in changes required. This contract has the option to extend for a further 6 months. This contract has been awarded in alignment with the CCS RM1557.10 G Cloud 10 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2019
- Completed: Award published30 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19123 EEN CRM Development.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19123 EEN CRM Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
