Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM Ireland Business Advisory
- Value
- EUR 265,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Commission for Regulation of Utilities (CRU) is Ireland’s independent energy and water regulator. We have a wide range of economic, customer protection and safety responsibilities in energy and water. The CRU’s mission is to regulate water, energy and energy safety in the public interest. The work of the CRU impacts every Irish home and business, by ensuring safe, secure and sustainable energy and water supplies at a reasonable cost. The sectors we regulate underpin Irish economic competitiveness, investment and growth, while also contributing to our international obligations to address climate change. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the invitation to tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The CRU is seeking a service provider to assist the CRU with its recruitment needs. Services provided by the tenderer will include advertising the role, receiving the CV’s and/or application forms, screening applicants, interviewing and post selection process for new recruits. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The CRU may seek the provision of specialised and administrative resources on a contract basis in order to meet its business and project need objectives. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2019
- Completed: Award published28 May 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Commission for Regulation of Utilities is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Regulation of Utilities.
- 36£620.8m
- 20£4.5m
- 15£3.7m
- 14£337.0m
- 14£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
