Expired contract

Provision of special educational needs transport between Carlisle & Haltwhistle (OOC61)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 82,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
30 May 2019

Tender description

see tender documents for more information

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 May 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of special educational needs transport between Carlisle & Haltwhistle (OOC61).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.