Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Digital Innovation Workshops Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Training services
Published
29 May 2019

Tender description

The GC Business Growth Hub wishes to appoint a number of service providers to enter into a Framework Agreement for the delivery of digital themed workshops; the opportunity has been divided into eleven lots as detailed below. This Framework Agreement shall comprise eleven lots as follows; service providers are invited to tender for one or more lots. Lot 1 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Digital Marketing - Beginner and Advanced Lot 2 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Digital Marketing - Brand Transformation Lot 3 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - B2B eCommerce Lot 4 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Email Marketing Lot 5 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Content Marketing Lot 6 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - PPC, Adwords and Analytics Lot 7 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - SEO Lot 8 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Social Media for Business Lot 9 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - WordPress - Beginner and Advanced Lot 10 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - LinkedIn for Business Lot 11 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Photography/Video for Social Media We plan to run each Workshop every two months and bookings will be taken for up to 16 delegates, made up of people in the process of establishing a business. The frequency of each individual Workshop is subject to change and will be based on the demand of our clients. It is the responsibility of the GC Business Growth Hub to recruit delegates to the course. For further information see: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/55

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2021

About the buyer

THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Digital Innovation Workshops Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Digital Innovation Workshops Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 853
    £20.5bn
  2. 536
    £257.9m
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.