2838_19 Renewable Energy Solutions
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The supply and installation of solar PV's and renewable heat generation, and consultancy for renewable energy projects. Lot 1: Supply and Installation of Solar PV's (up to 50 kW) and Associated Products - The supply and installation of solar PV's and associated products such as battery storage. Lot 2: Supply and Installation of Renewable Heat Generation Systems (up to 300 kW) - The supply and installation of renewable heat generation systems such as solar thermal panels and tubes, biomass boilers, air source heat pumps and ground source heat pumps. Lot 3: Consultancy and Project Management for All Types of Renewable Energy Systems - The provision of consultancy and project management services for the delivery of renewable energy projects. The Framework Agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. The following information is applicable to all lots: An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call-off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. 2014/24/EU, the Framework Agreement is open for use by Public Bodies (defined at https://www.espo.org/ ESPO/media/Documents/FAQs/ESPO-s_powers_to_trade__website_-2016-12-22.pdf) that also fall into one of the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authorities; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire and Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; The Corporate Office of the House of Lords, The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons; or any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament. Details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas are available at: http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal ESPO has established a commercial trading company, ESPO Trading Ltd, whose target clients are third sector organisations such as national and local charities, public sector mutual organisations and other organisations involved in the delivery of services to or for the public sector. The successful Supplier may be asked to enter into an additional separate Framework Agreement (the Second Framework) with ESPO Trading Ltd on materially similar terms to that found in the tender pack to be entered into by ESPO itself. Any second Framework Agreement will be a purely commercial agreement and will, for the avoidance of doubt, not be governed by the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. ESPO Trading Ltd may enter into the second Framework Agreement with the successful supplier and make it available to third sector clients who themselves are not required to follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. Accordingly, this is provided for bidders' information only. Keywords: Consultancy, Renewable, Heat, Solar
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 42511100 · Heat-exchange units
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 44621210 · Water boilers
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2838_19 Renewable Energy Solutions.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2838_19 Renewable Energy Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£34.0m
- 4,340£60.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
