2199/MH Web 2 Print Solution Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Print shop software package
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of Print and Design Solutions, part of the Corporate Information and Computing Services Department for a replacement for it's Web 2 Pay Solution Platform. Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: Wednesday 13th March 2019 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2019
- Completed: Award published28 May 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48970000 · Print shop software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2199/MH Web 2 Print Solution Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
