Expired contract
GB-Scarborough: SC-19-003 AGS Contract Award Notice only
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- AGS Tech Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,509
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gold Service (labour and parts) service agreement for Warden Call Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published23 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Scarborough: SC-19-003 AGS Contract Award Notice only.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
