Closed tender

CPU3511 - Economic Impact Assessment for the Maid Marian Line

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Economic impact assessment
Published
21 May 2019
Submission
20 June 2019

Tender description

All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN410896

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 June 2019

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311410 · Economic impact assessment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPU3511 - Economic Impact Assessment for the Maid Marian Line, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.