Expired contract

CCP18044 Insurance Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,375,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
24 May 2019

Tender description

Derbyshie County Council wish to invite tender for the supply of insurance, claims handling and risk management services as detailed within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCP18044 Insurance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.