Awarded contract

Awarded Contract: UK Property Management Services for the RBKC Pension Fund

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 10,211,960
Duration
15 years
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
24 May 2019

Tender description

The RBKC pension fund (\"the pension fund\") has a warded a contract to increase its allocation of UK property investments from the current level of around 5% to around 20%, through a bespoke segregated property portfolio. The service provided will help the pension fund build and maintain a direct property portfolio and provide ongoing management services for the portfolio, including to: - Advising on property acquisitions and disposals - Executing acquisitions and disposals, including contract negotiations and executions - Managing interaction with tenants and property management, including rent roll - Advising the Investment Committee on strategy; and - Considering and implementing structures to hold assets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract: UK Property Management Services for the RBKC Pension Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Awarded Contract: UK Property Management Services for the RBKC Pension Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.