GB-Bristol: Office for Students Contract for research into perceptions of higher education outreach and access activity
Details
- Buyer
- Office for Students
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 13 May 2019
- Submission
- 30 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Office for Students Contract for research into perceptions of higher education outreach and access activity. This tender opportunity has been split into two separate Lots. Bidders can apply for one or both Lots. Bidders that apply for both Lots also have the opportunity to provide pricing that reflects any discounts applicable if they were to be awarded a contract covering both Lots. The detailed requirements for each Lot and how to access each Lot tenderbox are given in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2019
About the buyer
Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students Contract for research into perceptions of higher education outreach and access activity.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Students.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
