Expired contract

Further Competition for the Provision of Microsoft Subscription Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 3,493,769
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
13 May 2019

Tender description

This notice is the award notice in relation to a procedure for a call off under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products Lot 2: Packaged Software framework. All eligible suppliers were invited to tender to provide an Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) and Server and Cloud Enrolment (SCE) to support the Councils Microsoft based technology infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for the Provision of Microsoft Subscription Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition for the Provision of Microsoft Subscription Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.