Expired contract

Clerk of Works for Winsford Training Centre

Details

Value
GBP 28,449
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction-site supervision services
Published
15 May 2019

Tender description

Cheshire Fire Authority are undertaking a construction project to rebuild their Fire Training Centre at Winsford, Cheshire, and wish to appoint a Building Clerk of Works to monitor the works during the construction phase. The Project is to develop Cheshire Fire Authority's former Headquarters Site at Sadler Road, Winsford as a modern training centre, designed to fulfil the requirements of Fire Service Training for the next twenty five years. This request for quotation package includes a number of drawings to give the Clerk of Works a basic understanding of the nature of the scheme. This is a Contract Award Notice following a Request for Quotation process under CFA Financial Regulations. The contract duration is until 4 weeks after practical completion of the building construction, 30/06/2020 is the estimated end date and is subject to change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clerk of Works for Winsford Training Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clerk of Works for Winsford Training Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.