AWARDED CONTACT - Provision of Temporary Stabling for Military Working Horses
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Cheval Star Box Ltd
- Value
- GBP 277,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous structures
- Published
- 14 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Temporary stabling required on hire as and when demanded by The Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment (HCMR) and The Kings Troop Royal Horse Artillery (KTRHA), primarily for their annual summer camps and for the occasional State Visit. Potential quantities required are as follows: HCMR - up to 196 single stalls plus 12 double tack units; KTRHA - up to 108 stables plus other units for veterinary use and storage of kit and equipment. Full details are provided in the Statement of Requirements as part of the Invitation to Tender document. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on http://www.contracts.mod.uk. You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: 85R3G9WY57. Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you here. The deadline for submitting your response(s) is detailed within this contract notice, you will also have visibility of the deadline date, once you have added the Access code via DCO as the opening and closing date is visible within the opportunity. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this opportunity prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2019
- Completed: Award published14 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212320 · Miscellaneous structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTACT - Provision of Temporary Stabling for Military Working Horses.
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED CONTACT - Provision of Temporary Stabling for Military Working Horses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
