Award Notice for HS2 Helpdesk and Enquiries Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FOUNDEVER GB LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,942,917
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Helpdesk services
- Published
- 15 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
HS2 Ltd has awarded a contract to Sitel UK Ltd for the provision of a 24-hour, 365 day Helpdesk and Enquiries Centre. The service will manage and respond to all external HS2 Ltd enquiries received by telephone, email, social media, live web chats and white copy, acting as the public facing representative and the first point of contact for all inbound HS2 Ltd contact. The contract is for four years in duration. To appoint the supplier HS2 Ltd conducted a further competition through Crown Commercial Services Contact Centre Services Framework Agreement, Lot 2: Contact Centre Services (REF: RM3815).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2019
- Completed: Award published15 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for HS2 Helpdesk and Enquiries Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for HS2 Helpdesk and Enquiries Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 328£60.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
