Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Details
- Value
- EUR 45,000,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 15 May 2019
- Submission
- 18 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F. Request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F request for tender to establish a multi supplier framework for the provision of accounting, audit and financial advisory services PBF109F.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2019
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 66519600 · Actuarial services
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79211000 · Accounting services
- 79211100 · Bookkeeping services
- 79211200 · Compilation of financial statements services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
- 79212500 · Accounting review services
- 79220000 · Fiscal services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accounting, auditing and fiscal services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
