Awarded contract

Provision of Sanitary Services for the Council's Public Toilets

Details

Duration
10 years
Topic
Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
Published
8 January 2019

Tender description

Wychavon District Council requires a supplier to provide sanitary services for the Council owned public toilets, based in eleven toilet blocks in Broadway, Droitwich, Evesham and Pershore. The successful Supplier will be required to provide various sanitary services. • Sanitary and nappy bins and the regular collection of the waste deposited within tailored to each blocks requirements. • Air fresheners, both battery and mains powered • Toilet seat sanitizers • Needle bins • Urinal Sanitizers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
  • 85142300 · Hygiene services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Sanitary Services for the Council's Public Toilets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.