Expired contract
Automated, high-speed, bi-fold access gates at Hatch Pond Depot
Details
- Buyer
- Borough of Poole
- Supplier(s)
- Welding Engineers (Hertford) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Installation of gates
- Published
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Awarded contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2018
- Completed: Award published8 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Automated, high-speed, bi-fold access gates at Hatch Pond Depot.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
