Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- Grantham Industries Ltd T/as GBM Demolition
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 11 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Arun District Council is inviting tenders for the provision of demolition and reinstatement works construction services at the Littlehampton Leisure Centre, to include leisure centre demolition, asbestos removal, services disconnection, site clearance, levels establishment, hard landscaping and soft landscaping. Full details are provided in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2019
- Completed: Award published11 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Arun District Council - Littlehampton Leisure Centre Demolition and Reinstatement - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
