Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Marks Gate Junior School
Details
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Contractor is required to undertake works at Marks Gate Infant School Dagenham to decommission the existing boiler and associated plant and install a commission a new boiler and associated plant. The works must commence on the work to commence 22nd July 2019 to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the start date 2nd September 2019 timescales must be strictly adhered Contractors must make themselves aware of the site layout, work requirements and the need to plan works, monitor safety on site and react promptly to changes in site conditions. The Tender Documents provide details of the client's requirements for carrying out the works under controlled conditions. Timescales must be strictly adhered to In order to achieve the strict deadlines. No extension of time will be granted for this project Tender Published 10th May 2019 To Access the tender register on the Councils Tender Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Marks Gate Junior School.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Works To Decommission Existing and Reboiler at Marks Gate Junior School, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
