Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Details
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 6 May 2019
- Submission
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Security guarding services for Washington DC. Security guarding services for Washington DC/USA. Please read the instructions on the tendering procedure carefully as failure to comply may invalidate your tender. All tender documentation will be published and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_2457/ITT_2994
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2019
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
