Closed tender

Provision of Bus Transport Services Services

Details

Value
GBP 935,000
Topic
Road transport services
Published
7 May 2019
Submission
30 May 2019

Tender description

Transport services to Shuttleworth College Campus, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire SG18 9EA. Comprising 9 x services routes servicing areas surrounding the campus. This to involve Morning collection of students brought to the campus, and an afternoon return run. The contracts will commence in September 2019 and will be awarded as 9 individual lots. Potential providers are welcome to tender for one or more of the lots. Additional information: Tender documents can be obtained via a Dropbox link. Please contact Craig Pullen using the above contact details to request this.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2019

About the buyer

Bedford College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Bus Transport Services Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.