Provision of Borescopes
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking quotes for the provision of 75 no. Industrial Borescope (PCE Instruments model no. PCE-VE-333HR) or direct equivalent. Interested parties should submit quotations via the Authority's online tendering portal only, as detailed further in this notice. Additional information: The authority will only accept offers submitted via the Bravo online e-Sourcing portal. To access the portal and the tender documentation pack, suppliers will be required to register with Bravo. Interested suppliers should go to: https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html to register an interest and the search for Industrial Borescopes (itt_3010 Industrial Borescopes). Interested parties should download all the tender documents and respond according to the instructions and within the time limits advised. Any queries in relation to using the Bravo portal should in the first instance be addressed to the Bravo Help Desk (contact details are available on the Bravo Log In screen). Interested parties are advised to read the Instructions to Tenderers document carefully to ensure they comply with the tendering process. Please note that acceptance of the Authority's terms is a mandatory requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2019
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Borescopes.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
