Deep and Specialist Cleaning and Waste Removal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 59,183
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 5 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewisham Homes (LHL) was created as an ALMO in 2006 to improve housing in the borough. It is a non-profit making company limited by guarantee. LHL manages 18,000 council homes in Lewisham, operates its own repairs and maintenance company and employs more than 550 staff. Lewisham Homes are now seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver deep and specialist cleaning as described in the Specification (section B of tender documentation). These services will be provided to LHL and/or its Customers. Work will be carried out in a) void properties where the outgoing tenant has left excessive items behind or has left the property in unsanitary conditions, and b) tenanted properties, where the tenant may be vulnerable and has not been able to maintain the standards necessary to comply with the terms of their tenancy. In order to express interest in this opportunity, view tender documents, and/or submit a tender submission, suppliers will need to register with eDelta at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com. Once registered, you will need the following information to access this opportunity: > Reference number: 396389377 > Access code : ERSGH54FX5 Use of the eDelta system does not require the purchase of high specification IT equipment or connections, or high level personal IT skills/capabilities. Tenderers are advised to complete their Responses in advance of the deadline to allow time to request guidance where it is required. It is the responsibility of Tenderers to ensure they are familiar with the system and allow sufficient time for finalising their completed Tender Responses. Submissions will only be accepted via the eDelta portal - no paper or email submissions will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2019
About the buyer
Lewisham Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Deep and Specialist Cleaning and Waste Removal Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewisham Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
