Expired contract

CR19027 Employee Perceptions of Governance Reform

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 74,984
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
8 May 2019

Tender description

****THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE ONLY NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION***** Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for: Employee Perceptions of Governance Reform CR19027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR19027 Employee Perceptions of Governance Reform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.