Closed tender
RM&C/2019/244
Details
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 1 May 2019
- Submission
- 30 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is for one lot consisting of two primary schools and three secondary schools in Medway, Kent. The schools all have separate requirements under the main tender documentation of the Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2019
About the buyer
Fort Pitt Thomas Aveling Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fort-pitt-thomas-aveling-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM&C/2019/244.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fort Pitt Thomas Aveling Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
