Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 30 April 2019
- Submission
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Lewisham Homes (LHL) manages 18 000 council homes in Lewisham, operates its own repairs and maintenance company and employs more than 550 staff. It is undertaking a major investment programme to improve homes and local communities as well as building new homes in the borough. The purpose of this tender pack is to invite suitably qualified contractors to submit proposals for the provision of a responsive repair service to or integrated reception systems at the properties listed within the tender. Lewisham Homes (LHL) was created as an ALMO in 2006 to improve housing in the borough. It is a non-profit making company limited by guarantee, and the LBL is the sole member. LHL manages 18 000 council homes in Lewisham, operates its own repairs and maintenance company and employs more than 550 staff. The purpose of this tender pack is to invite suitably qualified contractors to participate in the selection process via a 2 stage restricted tender process, for the provision of a responsive repair service to our Integrated reception systems at the properties listed within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2019
About the buyer
Lewisham Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewisham Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
