Provision for Neutral Vendor Supplier
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 29 April 2019
- Submission
- 28 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council of the London Borough of Ealing is conducting a procurement process, under Public Contracts Regulations 2015, to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organization to work on behalf of the Council under a new Framework Agreement for the provision of a Neutral Vendor Service for an initially period of 4 years plus the option to extend for two 2 years periods (a maximum of 8 years in total) subject to performance and meeting the Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s) as set out in the tender documents. There will be one Supplier to provide a Neutral Vendor service covering a range of service categories including but not limited to, Professional Services, Construction, ICT, and Equipment etc. The spend that will go via this framework is unknown as this will depend on the number of public organisations that decided to join and how much each organisation calls off the framework. It is estimated that Ealing’s spend via this framework will be £18.2m. Keywords: Works, Vendor Neutral, Goods, Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 41000000 · Collected and purified water
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
809 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for Neutral Vendor Supplier.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision for Neutral Vendor Supplier, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
