Awarded contract

Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies

Details

Buyer
YPO
Topic
Fast-food products
Published
3 May 2019

Tender description

YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through stock, direct and contractual. The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 1.10.2019 to 30.9.2023. The maximum contract period will therefore be 4 years, from 1.10.2019 to 30.9.2023 (subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance.) The framework has an estimated value of between 4 000 000 GBP - 5 000 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years). YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of catering disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through stock, direct and contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual. YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Disposables (packaging and equipment). The Framework is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements, through Stock, Direct and Contractual.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15895000 · Fast-food products
  • 33772000 · Disposable paper products
  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
  • 39310000 · Catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.