Closed tender

Hartpury Milking Parlour Supply, Installation and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
5 May 2019
Submission
3 June 2019

Tender description

Hartpury University is seeking Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to supply and install new milking parlour facilities, and then maintain and improve those over a Contract term of 10 years commencing on 1 August 2019. Hartpury University is following a single-stage 'Open' procurement procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Suppliers seeking to respond to this opportunity are required to complete a Minimum Requirements Questionnaire and Tender documents as set out in the Invitation to Tender. Full details of the opportunity and requirements are set out in those procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 June 2019

About the buyer

Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 03140000 · Animal products and related products
  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
  • 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
  • 16620000 · Milking machines
  • 16800000 · Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery
  • 16810000 · Parts of agricultural machinery
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

114 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hartpury Milking Parlour Supply, Installation and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hartpury Milking Parlour Supply, Installation and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.