DFID 8424 Evaluation and Analysis for Tax Transformation (EATT) component of the DFID Ethiopia Tax Systems Transformation Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 726,875
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 3 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The service provider will be responsible for delivering the following: i. 4 ad-hoc social-environmental impact evaluations of DFID supported tax reform ii. 4 Annual evaluation reports covering: a. Outputs results audit b. Outcomes assessment c. Deep-dive evaluation d. Political economy analysis iii. 1 peer-reviewed and published end-term impact evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2019
- Completed: Award published3 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8424 Evaluation and Analysis for Tax Transformation (EATT) component of the DFID Ethiopia Tax Systems Transformation Programme Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
