Awarded contract

Deep Retrofit of 12 No. properties. Measures include, external insulation, roof insulation, heat pump installation, demand controlled ventilation & Solar PV installation.

Details

Topic
Boiler installations
Published
3 May 2019

Tender description

Wexford County Council have identified 12 No. properties that are in need of energy efficiency upgrades. The properties are located in Sean Lios, Gorey, Co. Wexford (5), Moin Rua, Monageer, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford & Meanpia, Coolcotts, Co. Wexford (1). Works will consist of; external insulation installation, roof insulation, full window and external door replacement, heat pump installation, demand controlled ventilation & Solar PV installation. The deadline for completion of these works is 28/09/2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wexford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44621100 · Radiators
  • 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 44621210 · Water boilers
  • 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Deep Retrofit of 12 No. properties. Measures include, external insulation, roof insulation, heat pump installation, demand controlled ventilation & Solar PV installation..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Deep Retrofit of 12 No. properties. Measures include, external insulation, roof insulation, heat pump installation, demand controlled ventilation & Solar PV installation., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.