Alternative Provider Medical Services for Kings Heath Practice, Northampton For NHS England & NHS Improvement (Midlands) & NHS Nene CCG
Details
- Value
- GBP 194,819
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 3 May 2019
- Submission
- 15 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands CSU, on behalf of NHS England & NHS Improvement (Midlands) & NHS Nene CCG are inviting suitably, qualified and experienced Providers to tender for Alternative Provider Medical Services for Kings Heath Practice, Kings Heath, Northampton, NN5 7LN in a safe and effective manner. The APMS contract for the Service will be between the successful Provider and NHS England & NHS Improvement (Midlands). NHS England has delegated their commissioning authority to NHS Nene CCG and as a result under delegated functions NHS Nene CCG will act on behalf of NHS England & NHS Improvement (Midlands). AGCSU is managing this Procurement in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations"). The Provider must provide Primary Medical Care Services including all essential, additional services and the full range of Directed Enhanced Services, to all patients registered for the practice at the point of service commencement. As a result of this procurement exercise an agreement will be established with the Preferred Bidder for a period of 7 years, the Commissioner will have the option to extend the contract for up to a further 3 years. TUPE will apply to the contract. It is essential that interested Providers must be able to demonstrate an ability to mobilise the service to ensure a service commencement date of 31 August 2019. The contract value is £389,637 per annum. The Contracting Authority intends to use an e-Procurement Portal EU Supply in this procurement exercise. Please see link below to access the portal. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation is available from 26 April 2019 via the portal. https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=AGCSU&target=&timeout= All completed bids must be submitted by 12.00noon on 15 May 2018. No late bids will be accepted. The tender reference for this tender is tender 35410. The opportunity notices will be located on the following websites: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Search http://ted.europa.eu/TED/main/HomePage.do
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2019
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alternative Provider Medical Services for Kings Heath Practice, Northampton For NHS England & NHS Improvement (Midlands) & NHS Nene CCG.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
