Provision of the Manufacturing and Installation of Alley Gates
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fylde Coast Gate Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gates
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Blackpool Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to manufacture and install Steel Alley Gates in back streets throughout the Borough, as and when instructed by the Blackpool Community and Environmental Services to addresses specified on call off orders issued and, in accordance with the Specification detailed in this Invitation to Tender documentation . The successful Contractor will enter into a goods and services Framework contract with the Council. It is anticipated that the contract will run from 1st May 2019 to 30th April 2021 with an option to extend the contract by up to 24 months (subject to satisfactory review and budget availability). For more details please see https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=de66babd-5934-e911-80f2-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of the Manufacturing and Installation of Alley Gates.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
