Awarded contract
Meridian One Developer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vistry Partnerships Limited - R5 (a)
- Value
- GBP 62,513,916
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 25 April 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
appointment of developer for Meridian Water Phase 1 Keywords: Developer, Galliford Try, Platinum
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
