Hate Crime Workshop Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Leicester
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire are seeking to engage and commission a Facilitator to undertake this work on our behalf. There are two strands to this brief • To work with community members to develop a Hate crime perpetrator education workshop • To facilitate and deliver the Hate crime workshop (with community members) to perpetrators As per Appendix 1 Hate Crime Brief
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2019
- Completed: Award published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hate Crime Workshop Contract Award.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Hate Crime Workshop Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
