Awarded contract
Delivery of Naval Bases Warehousing and Distribution - Clyde
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Not Applicable
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The supplier is required to provide Warehousing and Distribution services at Her Majesty's Naval Base Clyde for the Royal Navy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2019
- Completed: Award published26 April 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Naval Bases Warehousing and Distribution - Clyde.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Naval Bases Warehousing and Distribution - Clyde, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
