Contract Award - Provision of Cloud Support for OneView Resource Management Application for Royal Fleet Auxillary Personnel, Resource and Platform Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Dynama Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 857,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded following a call-off from the G Cloud 10 framework Lot 2 - Cloud Software, this a notice for transparency purposes and contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2019
- Completed: Award published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Cloud Support for OneView Resource Management Application for Royal Fleet Auxillary Personnel, Resource and Platform Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Provision of Cloud Support for OneView Resource Management Application for Royal Fleet Auxillary Personnel, Resource and Platform Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,224£49.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
