Web Platform and Marketing Collateral
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Submission
- 6 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Quote to provide Web Platform and Marketing Collateral The activities delivered through this process form part of the promotion and profile-raising ambitions of the Invest East programme for Norfolk and Suffolk. Invest East is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and is led by Norfolk County Council, with three other delivery partners (New Anglia LEP, University of East Anglia, and Suffolk County Council), each bringing their specialism to the programme. Invest East delivers specialised support to growth-oriented businesses operating in Norfolk and Suffolk and stimulates economic growth by raising the profile of Norfolk and Suffolk as an investment location and helping businesses to expand in to the area. The focus is on developing commercial and investible propositions in order to generate impact, interest and enhanced lead generation with an aim to securing greater levels of investment into the area. The promotion and profile-raising strand of the Invest East programme is led by New Anglia Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) and involves external promotion on a national and international forum to draw in investment and talent. An enhanced understanding and promotion of the local offer, supported by the LEP's business sector groups, will be crucial in targeting market opportunities and developing sector offers. Norfolk and Suffolk are already helping to deliver growth in UK and global industries, working alongside Government, and this activity will help enhance our approach and added value. Recently, work has finished on the development of an umbrella brand that brings together the two counties' world-class innovation, inward investment and business location offer to enable them to stand out from other areas of the UK and globally. The aim is to showcase the assets and opportunities available to attract investment, businesses and people to Norfolk and Suffolk to support economic growth in the two counties. This contract will be managed by New Anglia Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) on behalf of the Invest East project partnership. A dedicated project team has also been established (with representatives from New Anglia LEP, Local Authorities and Chambers of Commerce), chaired by New Anglia LEP, and for the duration of the commission, the successful supplier will be required to work with and liaise with this project team. The quote is formed of two parts: Part 1: Marketing collateral: brochure website, marketing document, video and imagery - this part is to be delivered by mid-July 2019 (to coincide with the public launch of the umbrella business brand) and involves the development of a high-level promotional website alongside developing marketing collateral, a video and imagery. The website will need to attract investment leads, needs to be user-friendly and interactive. It needs to have scalable capacity to contain and store large amounts of information and da...
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2019
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Web Platform and Marketing Collateral.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Web Platform and Marketing Collateral, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 362£13.1bn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
