Awarded contract

Pay and Display Machines Further Competition Lot 1 ESPO Framework Agreement No. 509

Details

Supplier(s)
Cale BriParc Ltd
Value
GBP 433,797
Duration
9 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
16 April 2019

Tender description

Supplier appointed for the provision of 42 new machines, forming part of the car parks management system for all fourteen Authority car parks. This will support and underpin the delivery of parking services for residents and visitors alike to Worcester.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 38730000 · Parking meters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pay and Display Machines Further Competition Lot 1 ESPO Framework Agreement No. 509.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pay and Display Machines Further Competition Lot 1 ESPO Framework Agreement No. 509, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.