Management Information System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tribal Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 18 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ACL is tendering for a Management Information System (MIS) to address areas of limited ability within the current MIS solution. The initial contract will be for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year pending budget availability. Budget has been identified to cover maintenance costs, including access to support services as well as updates and upgrades for the duration of the contract. Additional information: Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2019
- Completed: Award published18 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2021
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Information System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Management Information System, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
