Invitation to Tender to Supply a Managed Service for Christmas Lighting December 2019 - January 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Thame Town Council
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Submission
- 24 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thame Town Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified companies for the design, installation, attendance at switch-on event, maintenance, removal and storage of Christmas lights for Thame. The contractor will need to have a proven and demonstrated experience in similar projects. The contract is for a 5 year period and the Council has a maximum budget of £95,000 excluding VAT, over the 5 years (£19,000 excluding VAT per annum). In order that your company is considered for the supply of these services please ensure you submit your response to the requirements stated in the Invitation to Tender to Supply a Managed Service for Christmas Lighting December 2019 - January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2019
About the buyer
Thame Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thame-town-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to Supply a Managed Service for Christmas Lighting December 2019 - January 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thame Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
