Housing Responsive Repairs, Maintenance and Voids Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wates Property Services Limited, Metwin Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award notcie for the City of London Housing reactive repairs and maintenance services contracts. The contract will include the following two lots for each housing portfolio: Lot 1 - Housing Revenue Account Housing Estates - The repair and maintenance of City of London social housing stock including voids is managed by the City of London Housing Property Services Team including Property Services Officers, supported by Repair Service Desk (call centre for Housing) and estate based Estate Management Staff. Lot 2 - Barbican Housing Estate - The repair and maintenance of Barbican Estate including voids is managed by the City of London Housing Property Services Team including Property
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2018
- Completed: Award published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Responsive Repairs, Maintenance and Voids Service.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Responsive Repairs, Maintenance and Voids Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
