UKRI Supply and Delivery of Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 633,358
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 8 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via CCS RM3812 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement* UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) has a requirement for the supply and delivery of office furniture. The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award procedure under the CCS RM3812 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2019
- Completed: Award published8 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI Supply and Delivery of Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI Supply and Delivery of Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
