Provision of Training Providers for Core Skills courses
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 10 April 2019
- Submission
- 29 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
RBFA is seeking to appoint up to three specialist training providers able to provide three of the Authority's Core Skills courses. All training courses will be provided at the head quarters in Theale, Reading. This framework will be in place for one year with an option to extend for a further year. Full details of the requirements are included in the tender documents uploaded through Blue Light herein. The training agreement terms will be added to the portal on 11th April 2019. All Tenders will need to be able to comply with the terms of the agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2019
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Training Providers for Core Skills courses.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Training Providers for Core Skills courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
