KMCWRT-112 Fuel Pump Servicing, Calibration, Tank Inspection and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 98,000
- Topic
- Fuel pumps
- Published
- 11 April 2019
- Submission
- 30 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for Fuel Pump Servicing, Calibration, and Tank Inspection with Site Reports to various depots throughout Kirklees. This contract is anticipated to commence on 1st June 2019 and will expire on 31st May 2024 with the provision to extend for up to a maximum of a further twenty four (24) month. The anticipated value of the services being procured by the Council is approximately Fourteen Thousand Pounds (£14,000) per annum. Tender documents are available to download at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf. Additional information: Tender documents are available to download at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2019
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122180 · Fuel pumps
- 42124211 · Parts of fuel pumps
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCWRT-112 Fuel Pump Servicing, Calibration, Tank Inspection and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
