CA5802 - DN Colleges - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Live Stream Studio Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Doncaster College
- Supplier(s)
- Jigsaw Systems Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 9 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the DN Colleges Group contract for the supply, delivery and installation of Live Stream Studio Equipment as defined in the specification. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5802. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5802 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5802 - DN Colleges - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Live Stream Studio Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
