Burnwood Primary- modular classroom - PGP2018/482*
Details
- Value
- GBP 647,000
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 12 April 2019
- Submission
- 24 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an open non-OJEU tender being conducted on the e-tendering portal ProContract. To access the tender documents and complete your submission to submit please follow the below instructions:- Supplier Instructions: 1. Browse to the Supply Stoke and Staffordshire Authorities Sourcing Portal: https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ 2. For guidance on how to register your organisation on ProContract please go to the following link: http://proactis.kayako.com/ProContractV3/Knowledgebase/Article/View/54/0/supplier-guide---first-time-system-login 3. Guidance on how to respond to a tender/contract opportunity can be found on the below link: http://proactis.kayako.com/ProContractV3/Knowledgebase/Article/View/12/0/how-to-respond-to-questionnaire If you require any further assistance the ProContract help desk on: Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Query Log: http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index Time sensitive issues can be reported on the following number: Telephone No: 01670 597 120 Technical Support, then Option 1 ALL COMMUNICATION NEEDS TO COME VIA THE MESSAGING SYSTEM ON THE PORTAL
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2018
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Burnwood Primary- modular classroom - PGP2018/482*.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
