994 Drainage Maintenance and Repair Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 April 2019
- Submission
- 10 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Drainage Maintenance and repair works to include - Clearing and Unblocking Rodding Jetting Tanker Maintenance of Grease Traps CCTV Survey Service Look See Drain Survey Full Colour Drain Survey Septic Tank and Cesspool Emptying Drain repairs Additional information: In order to Express an Interest in this or any NTU tender Register/login to Intend, select the Tender drop down box and the relevent tender from the Current Tenders option. In order to gain access to tender documentation click on express and interest and then select ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 994 Drainage Maintenance and Repair Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to 994 Drainage Maintenance and Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
