GB-Leeds: Z/3560 Sentinel Towers Fire Alarm Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 5 April 2019
- Submission
- 10 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The scope of works for this element of the contract shall be the complete supply, installation and setting to work, testing and commissioning of the electrical building services works and associated builders work as described in the tender documents. Sentinel Towers comprises of 2 No accommodation blocks, located remote from the main University of Leeds campus. The project involves the removal of the existing fire alarm systems to each block and replacement with new. The University have requested tender costs for 2 No options, which shall be costed accordingly by the tendering Contractors. Option A - Remove existing fire alarm system, including existing wiring and install new fire alarm system including new wiring. Option B - Remove existing fire alarm system and install new fire alarm system retaining the existing cabling which shall be extended to suit.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2019
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: Z/3560 Sentinel Towers Fire Alarm Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
